College of Coastal Georgia
Book Information
Page may be sorted by
location, class or session.
Fall Semester 2017 Courses
Do you get the HOPE or Zell Miller Scholarship?
Effective fall 2017, you will get a .5 point boost for grades of B, C, or D to your Hope and Zell Miller scholarship GPA for many of your math and science courses
(click here for the exact list).
Campus CRN Class Instructor Days / Time Room Session Open Seats
 Brunswick  80017  ACCT 2101  -  Principles of Accounting I  Benton James 
Mon 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 COFFIN 105 
 WEB  
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80018  ACCT 2101  -  Principles of Accounting I  DeLeo Wanda 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 105 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80030  ACCT 2101  -  Principles of Accounting I  DeLeo Wanda 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 105 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80782  ACCT 2101  -  Principles of Accounting I  DeLeo Wanda 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 105 
Full Term  0   
 Camden  80021  ACCT 2101  -  Principles of Accounting I  Easton Ian 
Tue 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CAM 238 
 WEB  
Second Session  5   
 Brunswick  80020  ACCT 2101  -  Principles of Accounting I  Lee Laura 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80035  ACCT 2102  -  Principles of Accounting II  Benton James 
Wed 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 COFFIN 105 
 WEB  
Full Term  13   
 Brunswick  80783  ACCT 2102  -  Principles of Accounting II  Benton James 
Mon 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 104 
 WEB  
Full Term  14   
 Brunswick  80031  ACCT 2102  -  Principles of Accounting II  Lee Laura 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80037  ACCT 3110  -  Intermediate Accounting I  DeLeo Wanda 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  2   
 
 Online  80039  ACCT 3200  -  Principles of Taxation
(Online Class)
 Benton James 
 WEB  
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  80041  ACCT 4200  -  Auditing and Assurance  Gilfillan Sally 
Thu 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  15   
 
 Brunswick  80042  ACCT 4900  -  Internship
(Service-Learning Class)
 Gentzle Craig 
Tue 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  22   
 
 Brunswick  80434  AMST 1102  -  American Identities  Bleil Robert 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80435  AMST 1102  -  American Identities  Conner Stephanie 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80320  AMST 3710  -  America in the World  Montford Hector 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  10   
 
 Brunswick  80436  AMST 3740  -  American Popular Culture  Tondro Jason 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  19   
 
 Brunswick  80437  AMST 3780  -  American Cultural Movements  Hannaford James 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 HS 330 
Full Term  19   
 
 Online  80509  AMST 4490  -  Special Topics in AMST  -  Screenwriting
(Online Class)
 Mulry David 
 WEB  
Full Term  8   
 Brunswick  80985  AMST 4490  -  Special Topics in AMST  -  Capstone  Mulry David 
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80996  AMST 4900  -  Capstone Experience  Bagwell Tyler 
   
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80995  AMST 4900  -  Capstone Experience  Bleil Robert 
   
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  81004  AMST 4900  -  Capstone Experience  Culver Catherine 
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80321  ANTH 1102  -  Introduction to Anthropology  Green Robert 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  7   
 Brunswick  80322  ANTH 1102  -  Introduction to Anthropology  Green Robert 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  5   
 Camden  80378  ANTH 1102  -  Introduction to Anthropology  Green Robert 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CAM 240 
Full Term  21   
 Online  80392  ANTH 1102  -  Introduction to Anthropology
(Online Class)
 Stone Kimberly 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 Online  80393  ANTH 1102  -  Introduction to Anthropology
(Online Class)
 Stone Kimberly 
 WEB  
Full Term  10   
 
 Brunswick  80818  ARTS 1010  -  Drawing I  LeMieux Jeffery 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 3:15 pm
 ACS 115 
Full Term  0   
 
 Unreported Facility  80826  ARTS 1020  -  Two-Dimensional Design  Pope Aurora 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 12:15
   
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80439  ARTS 1100  -  Art Appreciation
(Learning Community Class)
 Craig Terry 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  3   
 Camden  80529  ARTS 1100  -  Art Appreciation  Housel Ellen 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 CAM 239 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80438  ARTS 1100  -  Art Appreciation
(Learning Community Class)
 LeMieux Jeffery 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80440  ARTS 1100  -  Art Appreciation  LeMieux Jeffery 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  3   
 Online  80513  ARTS 1100  -  Art Appreciation
(Online Class)
 MacRae Heather 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 Online  80512  ARTS 1100  -  Art Appreciation
(Online Class)
 Pope Aurora 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 Online  80903  ARTS 1100  -  Art Appreciation
(Online Class)
 Pope Aurora 
 WEB  
Full Term  9   
 
 Brunswick  80441  ARTS 2003  -  Art History I  Pope Aurora 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80442  ARTS 2030  -  Introduction to Ceramics  Craig Debbie 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 3:15 pm
 ACS 119 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80443  ARTS 2400  -  Sculpture I  Pullen Kevin 
Tue Thu 5:00 - 7:45 pm
 ACS 114 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80444  ARTS 3050  -  American Art  LeMieux Jeffery 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 ACS 110 
Full Term  10   
 
 Brunswick  80445  ARTS 3500  -  Intermediate Ceramics  Craig Debbie 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 3:15 pm
 ACS 119 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80022  ASTR 1010  -  Astronomy of the Solar System  Gardner Leon 
 Kavich Dustin 
Tue Thu 6:30 - 9:20 pm
 JONES 235 
Full Term  24   
 
 Online  80043  BASW 3100  -  Management for Workforce Leadr
(Online Class)
 Hilliard Tyra 
 WEB  
First Session  15   
 
 Online  80044  BASW 3120  -  Workforce Communications
(Online Class)
 Hilliard Tyra 
 WEB  
Second Session  17   
 
 Online  80045  BASW 4200  -  Human Resources for Workforce
(Online Class)
 Garlen Bill 
 WEB  
First Session  20   
 
 Camden  80036  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  Clark Joshua 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CAM 201 
Full Term  4   
 Camden  80038  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  Clark Joshua 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CAM 201 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80025  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  Crum Tanya 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80029  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  Crum Tanya 
Tue Thu 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 HS 102 
Full Term  7   
 Brunswick  80023  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  Ruderfer Isidor 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80026  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I
(Learning Community Class)
 Ruderfer Isidor 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80027  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  Ruderfer Isidor 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  5   
 Camden  80040  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  Simmons Tamla 
Thu 5:00 - 7:45 pm
 CAM 201 
Full Term  10   
 Brunswick  80024  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  White Gerard 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  8   
 Brunswick  80028  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  White Gerard 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80749  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Clark Joshua 
Tue 11:00 - 12:50
 JONES 204 
Full Term  6   
 Camden  80759  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Clark Joshua 
Wed 11:00 - 12:50
 CAM 204 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80746  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Crum Tanya 
Mon 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 JONES 204 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80747  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Crum Tanya 
Mon 5:00 - 6:50 pm
 JONES 204 
Full Term  8   
 Brunswick  80748  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Crum Tanya 
Tue 8:00 - 9:50 am
 JONES 204 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80750  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab
(Learning Community Class)
 Crum Tanya 
Tue 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 JONES 204 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80754  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Crum Tanya 
Wed 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 JONES 204 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80755  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Crum Tanya 
Wed 5:00 - 6:50 pm
 JONES 204 
Full Term  7   
 Camden  80758  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Lloyd Roger 
Tue 8:00 - 9:50 am
 CAM 204 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80745  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Ruderfer Isidor 
Mon 11:00 - 12:50
 JONES 204 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80752  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Ruderfer Isidor 
Wed 8:00 - 9:50 am
 JONES 204 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80753  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Ruderfer Isidor 
Wed 11:00 - 12:50
 JONES 204 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80757  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Ruderfer Isidor 
Thu 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 JONES 204 
Full Term  7   
 Camden  80761  BIOL 1107L  -  Prin. of Biology I Lab  Simmons Tamla 
Tue 5:00 - 6:50 pm
 CAM 204 
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80132  BIOL 1108  -  Principles of Biology II  Davis William 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 ACS 203 
Full Term  8   
 Online  80134  BIOL 1108  -  Principles of Biology II
(Online Class)
 Hatchel Jennifer 
 WEB  
Full Term  12   
 Brunswick  80130  BIOL 1108  -  Principles of Biology II  Nance Holly 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 JONES 208 
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80763  BIOL 1108L  -  Prin of Biology II Lab  Clark Joshua 
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
 JONES 201 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80762  BIOL 1108L  -  Prin of Biology II Lab  Davis William 
Tue 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 JONES 201 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80886  BIOL 1108L  -  Prin of Biology II Lab  Davis William 
Tue 11:00 - 12:50
 JONES 201 
Full Term  2   
 Camden  80764  BIOL 1108L  -  Prin of Biology II Lab  Hatchel Jennifer 
Thu 3:30 - 5:20 pm
 CAM 204 
Full Term  11   
 
 Brunswick  80079  BIOL 1120  -  Intro to Environmental Science  Clark Joshua 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80074  BIOL 1120  -  Intro to Environmental Science  Deemy James 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80080  BIOL 1120  -  Intro to Environmental Science  Deemy James 
Thu 5:00 - 7:45 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  25   
 Camden  80081  BIOL 1120  -  Intro to Environmental Science  Deemy James 
Mon Wed 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 CAM 201 
Full Term  9   
 Brunswick  80076  BIOL 1120  -  Intro to Environmental Science  Reynolds Gary 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80077  BIOL 1120  -  Intro to Environmental Science  Workman John 
Tue 5:00 - 7:45 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  13   
 
 Brunswick  80765  BIOL 1120L  -  Intro Environmntal Science Lab  Clark Joshua 
Thu 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 JONES 201 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80953  BIOL 1120L  -  Intro Environmntal Science Lab  Deemy James 
Thu 8:00 - 9:50 am
 JONES 201 
Full Term  20   
 
 Brunswick  80084  BIOL 1130  -  Human Biology  Dees Jane 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 HS 102 
Full Term  4   
 
 Online  80085  BIOL 1140  -  Plants and Society
(Online Class)
 Thompson Jacob 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 Online  80088  BIOL 1140  -  Plants and Society
(Online Class)
 Thompson Jacob 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80105  BIOL 1140L  -  Plants and Society Lab  Reynolds Gary 
Mon 9:00 - 10:50 am
 JONES 135 
Full Term  7   
 
 Brunswick  80098  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Carpenter James 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
Mon 9:30 - 11:20 am
 HS 102 
 HS 313 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80099  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Carpenter James 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
Tue 9:30 - 11:20 am
 HS 102 
 HS 313 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80100  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Dees Jane 
Tue 12:00 - 1:50 pm
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 HS 313 
 JONES 208 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80101  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Dees Jane 
Mon 2:00 - 3:50 pm
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 HS 313 
 JONES 208 
Full Term  0   
 Camden  80104  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Lloyd Roger 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
Mon 9:30 - 10:50 am
 CAM 201 
 CAM 204 
Full Term  2   
 Camden  80106  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Lloyd Roger 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
Mon 12:30 - 1:50 pm
 CAM 201 
 CAM 204 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80954  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Stasek David 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
Tue 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 COFFIN 205 
 HS 315 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80102  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Tangpisuthipongsa Dantera 
Mon Wed 5:00 - 6:15 pm
Mon 12:00 - 1:50 pm
 CORREL 111A 
 HS 313 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80935  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Tangpisuthipongsa Dantera 
Mon Wed 5:00 - 6:15 pm
Wed 12:00 - 1:50 pm
 CORREL 111A 
 HS 315 
Full Term  1   
 
 Camden  80141  BIOL 2111  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology II  Hatchel Jennifer 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
Mon 3:30 - 4:50 pm
 CAM 201 
 CAM 204 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80137  BIOL 2111  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology II  Stasek David 
Tue Thu 5:00 - 6:15 pm
Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 111A 
 HS 315 
Full Term  1   
 
 Camden  80147  BIOL 2215  -  Foundations of Microbiology  Hatchel Jennifer 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 CAM 201 
 CAM 204 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80143  BIOL 2215  -  Foundations of Microbiology  White Gerard 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 HS 102 
 HS 310 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80144  BIOL 2215  -  Foundations of Microbiology  White Gerard 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 HS 102 
 HS 310 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80773  BIOL 2440  -  Cell & Molecular Biology  Nance Holly 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 HS 102 
 HS 310 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80969  BIOL 2440  -  Cell & Molecular Biology  Nance Holly 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 HS 102 
 HS 310 
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  80154  BIOL 3060  -  Aquatic Biology & Ecology  Mackinnon Janet 
Mon 6:30 - 9:15 pm
Wed 6:30 - 9:20 pm
 HS 330 
 JONES 135 
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  80155  BIOL 3110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Carpenter James 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
Wed 9:30 - 12:20
 HS 102 
 HS 313 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80156  BIOL 3110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Carpenter James 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
Thu 9:30 - 12:20
 HS 102 
 HS 313 
Full Term  7   
 
 Brunswick  80157  BIOL 3150  -  Principles of Ecology  Robertson Traesha 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 6:15 pm
 JONES 135 
Full Term  14   
 
 Brunswick  80967  BIOL 3270  -  Zoology  Stasek David 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
Mon 9:30 - 12:20
 CORREL 111A 
 JONES 201 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80968  BIOL 3270  -  Zoology  Stasek David 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
Wed 9:30 - 12:20
 CORREL 111A 
 JONES 201 
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80164  BIOL 3300  -  Ecology  Robertson Traesha 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
Thu 9:30 - 12:20
 HS 102 
 JONES 135 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80159  BIOL 3370  -  Invertebrate Natural History  Holbrook Carter 
Wed 12:30 - 3:15 pm
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 JONES 135 
Full Term  11   
 
 Brunswick  80160  BIOL 3400  -  Plant Anatomy & Physiology  Robertson Traesha 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
Mon 12:30 - 3:20 pm
 JONES 135 
Full Term  6   
 
 Online  80878  BIOL 4001  -  Topics in Biology I
(Online Class)
 Hatchel Jennifer 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80161  BIOL 4020  -  Conservation Biology
(Service-Learning Class)
 Holbrook Carter 
Wed Fri 9:30 - 10:45 am
Fri 11:00 - 1:45 pm
 JONES 135 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80162  BIOL 4890  -  Neurobiology  Carpenter James 
Mon 3:30 - 6:20 pm
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 HS 315 
 HS 330 
Full Term  13   
 
 Brunswick  80850  BIOL 4900  -  Service Lrng. Internship BIOL
(Service-Learning Class)
 Holbrook Carter 
   
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80978  BIOL 4900  -  Service Lrng. Internship BIOL
(Service-Learning Class)
 Stasek David 
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80828  BIOL 4905  -  Research Independent Study  Nance Holly 
   
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80851  BIOL 4905  -  Research Independent Study  Nance Holly 
   
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80873  BIOL 4905  -  Research Independent Study  Nance Holly 
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80163  BIOL 4950  -  Sen. Seminar-Service Learning  Stasek David 
Thu 9:30 - 10:20 am
 HS 330 
Full Term  2   
 
 Online  80046  BISM 3100  -  Prin of Mgmt Info Systems
(Online Class)
 McKinley Lee 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80047  BISM 3100  -  Prin of Mgmt Info Systems  McKinley Lee 
Mon 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 ACS 208 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80051  BUSA 1105  -  Introduction to Business  Darby H. Clint 
Tue 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80874  BUSA 1105  -  Introduction to Business  Darby H. Clint 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80050  BUSA 1105  -  Introduction to Business
(Learning Community Class)
 Roberson Richard 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80049  BUSA 1105  -  Introduction to Business  Stephens Richard 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  2   
 Camden  80052  BUSA 1105  -  Introduction to Business  Stephens Richard 
Mon Wed 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CAM 240 
First Session  17   
 Brunswick  80053  BUSA 1105  -  Introduction to Business  Stephens Richard 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80054  BUSA 3120  -  Bus Comm & Prof. Development  Johnson Jennifer 
Mon 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 ACN 101 
Full Term  3   
 Half Bwk/Half Camden  80055  BUSA 3120  -  Bus Comm & Prof. Development  North Robert 
Tue 5:00 - 6:15 pm
Mon 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 CAM 242 
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  11   
 
 Brunswick  80056  BUSA 4900  -  Internship
(Service-Learning Class)
 Gentzle Craig 
Mon 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80979  CCGA 0001  -  Academic Skills Workshop  -  Excellence Seminar-Biology  TBA
Thu 9:30 - 10:30 am
 COFFIN 106 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80980  CCGA 0001  -  Academic Skills Workshop  -  Excellence Seminar-Health Scie  TBA
Tue 10:00 - 10:50 am
 CORREL 204 
Full Term  7   
 Brunswick  80981  CCGA 0001  -  Academic Skills Workshop  -  Excellence Seminar-Liberal Art  TBA
Tue 9:00 - 9:50 am
 HS 101 
Full Term  13   
 Brunswick  80982  CCGA 0001  -  Academic Skills Workshop  -  Excellence Seminar-Business  TBA
Tue 12:30 - 1:30 pm
 HS 101 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80983  CCGA 0001  -  Academic Skills Workshop  -  Excellence Seminar-Liberal Art  TBA
Mon 12:30 - 1:30 pm
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80984  CCGA 0001  -  Academic Skills Workshop  -  Excellence Seminar-STEM  TBA
Mon 9:30 - 10:30 am
 COFFIN 105 
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80166  CHEM 1100  -  Introductory Chemistry  Dieterman John 
Tue Thu 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 ACS 203 
Full Term  21   
 
 Brunswick  80167  CHEM 1100L  -  Intro Chemistry Laboratory  Dieterman John 
Mon 12:30 - 2:20 pm
 ACS 203 
Full Term  14   
 
 Brunswick  80169  CHEM 1151  -  Survey of Chemistry I  Knight Colleen 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80170  CHEM 1151  -  Survey of Chemistry I
(Learning Community Class)
 Knight Colleen 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 JONES 208 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80173  CHEM 1151L  -  Survey of Chemistry I Lab  Allmond Kelsey 
Tue 12:30 - 3:20 pm
 ACS 203 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80171  CHEM 1151L  -  Survey of Chemistry I Lab  Dieterman John 
Wed 9:30 - 12:20
 ACS 203 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80172  CHEM 1151L  -  Survey of Chemistry I Lab
(Learning Community Class)
 Dieterman John 
Wed 12:30 - 3:20 pm
 ACS 203 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80176  CHEM 1211  -  Principles of Chemistry I  Gardner Leon 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 JONES 208 
Full Term  9   
 Brunswick  80177  CHEM 1211  -  Principles of Chemistry I  Gardner Leon 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 HS 102 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80178  CHEM 1211  -  Principles of Chemistry I
(Learning Community Class)
 Gardner Leon 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 HS 102 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80174  CHEM 1211  -  Principles of Chemistry I
(Learning Community Class)
 Lodmell Joseph 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 HS 102 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80175  CHEM 1211  -  Principles of Chemistry I  Lodmell Joseph 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CORREL 108 
Full Term  1   
 Camden  80179  CHEM 1211  -  Principles of Chemistry I  Lodmell Joseph 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CAM 219 
Full Term  9   
 
 Camden  80187  CHEM 1211L  -  Principles of Chemistry I Lab  Lodmell Joseph 
Thu 12:30 - 3:20 pm
 CAM 206 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80180  CHEM 1211L  -  Principles of Chemistry I Lab  Tigani Lori 
Mon 9:30 - 12:20
 HS 311 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80181  CHEM 1211L  -  Principles of Chemistry I Lab  Tigani Lori 
Mon 2:00 - 4:50 pm
 HS 311 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80182  CHEM 1211L  -  Principles of Chemistry I Lab  Tigani Lori 
Mon 6:30 - 9:20 pm
 HS 311 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80183  CHEM 1211L  -  Principles of Chemistry I Lab
(Learning Community Class)
 Tigani Lori 
Tue 9:30 - 12:20
 HS 311 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80184  CHEM 1211L  -  Principles of Chemistry I Lab
(Learning Community Class)
 Tigani Lori 
Tue 2:00 - 4:50 pm
 HS 311 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80185  CHEM 1211L  -  Principles of Chemistry I Lab  Tigani Lori 
Tue 6:30 - 9:20 pm
 HS 311 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80186  CHEM 1211L  -  Principles of Chemistry I Lab  Tigani Lori 
Wed 9:30 - 12:20
 HS 311 
Full Term  7   
 
 Brunswick  80188  CHEM 1212  -  Principles of Chemistry II  Wallace Andrea 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80926  CHEM 1212  -  Principles of Chemistry II  Wallace Andrea 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  13   
 
 Brunswick  80189  CHEM 1212L  -  Principle of Chemistry II Lab  Tigani Lori 
Thu 2:00 - 4:50 pm
 HS 311 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80190  CHEM 1212L  -  Principle of Chemistry II Lab  Tigani Lori 
Wed 2:00 - 4:50 pm
 HS 311 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80191  CHEM 2211  -  Organic Chemistry I  Wallace Andrea 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 HS 102 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80192  CHEM 2211  -  Organic Chemistry I  Wallace Andrea 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 HS 102 
Full Term  15   
 
 Brunswick  80195  CHEM 2211L  -  Organic Chemistry 1 Lab  Pascoe Ernest 
Wed 5:00 - 7:50 pm
 ACS 203 
Full Term  7   
 Brunswick  80193  CHEM 2211L  -  Organic Chemistry 1 Lab  Wallace Andrea 
Thu 2:00 - 4:50 pm
 ACS 203 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80194  CHEM 2211L  -  Organic Chemistry 1 Lab  Wallace Andrea 
Fri 9:30 - 12:20
 ACS 203 
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80200  CHEM 3000  -  Analytical Chemistry  Lodmell Joseph 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 4:50 pm
 HS 308 
Full Term  11   
 
 Brunswick  80198  CHEM 3100  -  Biochemistry  Knight Colleen 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  9   
 
 Brunswick  80991  CHEM 4900  -  Internship in Chemistry-SL  Knight Colleen 
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80446  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication  Bagwell Tyler 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 JONES 102 
Full Term  13   
 Brunswick  80447  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication  Bagwell Tyler 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  0   
 Online  80515  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication
(Online Class)
 Bagwell Tyler 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 Online  80514  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication
(Online Class)
 Sellers-Clark Sharon 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80796  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication  Sellers-Clark Sharon 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 ACS 111 
Full Term  1   
 Online  80898  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication
(Online Class)
 Sellers-Clark Sharon 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 Camden  80531  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication  Waters Laura 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CAM 238 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80904  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication  Waters Laura 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 219 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80448  COMM 1110  -  Fundamentals of Speech Comm.  Sellers-Clark Sharon 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80977  COMM 1110  -  Fundamentals of Speech Comm.  Sellers-Clark Sharon 
Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 110 
Full Term  29   
 Brunswick  80449  COMM 1110  -  Fundamentals of Speech Comm.  Waters Laura 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  2   
 
 Online  80788  COMM 2100  -  Survey of Mass Communication
(Online Class)
 Bagwell Tyler 
 WEB  
Full Term  12   
 
 Brunswick  80057  CRJU 1100  -  Intro to Criminal Justice  Atwood Cynthia 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  6   
 
 Brunswick  80058  CRJU 2000  -  Intro to Law Enforcement  Bius Steven 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 ACN 101 
Full Term  20   
 
 Brunswick  80824  CRJU 2070  -  Intro to Criminal Law  Thornton Susan 
Wed 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 COFFIN 106 
Full Term  5   
 
 Online  80857  CRJU 3100  -  Criminal Justice & Security
(Online Class)
 Atwood Cynthia 
 WEB  
Full Term  18   
 
 Online  80059  CRJU 3110  -  Correctional Org. & Systems
(Online Class)
 Jefferson Maia 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 
 Online  80060  CRJU 3120  -  Community Policing
(Online Class)
 Lemons Bryan 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80061  CRJU 3130  -  Courts & Criminal Procedure  Lemons Bryan 
Mon Wed 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  12   
 
 Online  80062  CRJU 4100  -  Homeland Security
(Online Class)
 Atwood Cynthia 
 WEB  
Full Term  21   
 
 Brunswick  80063  CRJU 4120  -  Intelligence Operations  Bius Steven 
Mon 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  0   
 
 Online  80064  CSCI 1201  -  Computer Concepts
(Online Class)
 Southard Lee 
 WEB  
Full Term  5   
 Online  80065  CSCI 1201  -  Computer Concepts
(Online Class)
 Southard Lee 
 WEB  
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80066  CSCI 1301  -  Computer Science I  Blood Glen 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 ACS 209 
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80067  CSCI 1302  -  Computer Science II  Blood Glen 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 ACS 209 
Full Term  16   
 
 Camden  80869  CULN 1100  -  Culinary Arts Standards & Prin  Ingersoll Steven 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 11:00 am
 CAM  
First Session  3   
 Camden  80992  CULN 1100  -  Culinary Arts Standards & Prin  Ingersoll Steven 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 10:50 am
 CAM  
First Session  0   
 
 Camden  80811  CULN 1105  -  Basic Food Preparation  Ingersoll Steven 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 12:30
 CAM  
Second Session  4   
 Camden  80820  CULN 1105  -  Basic Food Preparation  Ingersoll Steven 
Mon Wed 1:00 - 5:30 pm
 CAM  
Second Session  3   
 
 Camden  80867  CULN 1108  -  Basic Baking  Ingersoll Steven 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 4:00 pm
 CAM  
First Session  3   
 Camden  80868  CULN 1108  -  Basic Baking  Ingersoll Steven 
Tue Thu 11:30 - 4:00 pm
 CAM  
First Session  3   
 
 Brunswick  80808  CULN 1111  -  Food Service Sanitation  Wright Walter 
Tue 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 ACN 101 
Second Session  9   
 
 Camden  80871  CULN 1910  -  Choix de Chef  Ingersoll Steven 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:50
   
Second Session  0   
 
 Brunswick  80870  CULN 2106  -  Dining Room Management  Wright Walter 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 104 
Second Session  0   
 
 Brunswick  80809  CULN 2109  -  Purchasing and Receiving  Wright Walter 
Tue 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 ACN 101 
First Session  5   
 
 Unreported Facility  80815  CULN 2901  -  Culinary Arts Internship  Ingersoll Steven 
   
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80288  ECED 3310  -  Curr. Planning & Organization  Shue Wanda 
Tue 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  10   
 
 Brunswick  80291  ECED 3320  -  Nature,Needs & Dev of Children
(Blended Class)
 Shue Wanda 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:20 pm
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  10   
 
 Brunswick  80292  ECED 3330  -  Integrated Methods  Ridings Laura 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80293  ECED 4310  -  Integration of Art & Music  Hawkins Martha 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:20 am
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80069  ECON 2105  -  Prin of Macroeconomics  Mathews Don 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  8   
 Brunswick  80070  ECON 2105  -  Prin of Macroeconomics  Mathews Don 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  0   
 Camden  80071  ECON 2105  -  Prin of Macroeconomics  North Robert 
Tue Thu 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CAM 219 
First Session  18   
 
 Brunswick  80073  ECON 2106  -  Prin of Microeconomics  Trussell Melissa 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80075  ECON 2106  -  Prin of Microeconomics  Trussell Melissa 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  9   
 Online  80078  ECON 2106  -  Prin of Microeconomics
(Online Class)
 Trussell Melissa 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 Camden  80843  ECON 2106  -  Prin of Microeconomics  Trussell Melissa 
Mon 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 CAM 243 
 WEB  
Full Term  25   
 
 Camden  80842  ECON 3110  -  Money & Financial Mkts  TBA
Tue Thu 3:30 - 6:15 pm
 CAM 219 
Second Session  26   
 
 Brunswick  80072  ECON 3131  -  Intermediate Macroeconomics  Mathews Don 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  16   
 
 Brunswick  80082  ECON 3231  -  Intermediate Micro Economics  Trussell Melissa 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80295  ECSP 3100  -  Professional Seminar I  Shue Wanda 
8:00 - 9:15 am
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  10   
 
 Brunswick  80297  ECSP 3110  -  Language for all Learners  Graves Jessica 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  10   
 
 Brunswick  80300  ECSP 3190  -  Integrated Practicum I  Geiken Caroline 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 12:00
   
Full Term  10   
 
 Brunswick  80305  ECSP 4100  -  Professional Seminar III  Shue Wanda 
Fri
   
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80308  ECSP 4110  -  Behavior & Classroom Mgmt.  Ridings Laura 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  80309  ECSP 4190  -  Integrated Practicum III  Bruce Amber 
Mon Wed Fri 8:00 - 12:00
   
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  80210  EDUC 2110  -  Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ
(Blended Class)
 Walczak Jessica 
Tue 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  6   
 
 Brunswick  80211  EDUC 2120  -  Explor Socio-Cult Persp Educ
(Blended Class)
 DuBose Jed 
Mon 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80212  EDUC 2130  -  Exploring Teaching & Learning
(Blended Class)
 Lewis Sung Hui 
Wed 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80894  ENGL 0989  -  Foundations for ENGL Comp  Kane Louise 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80450  ENGL 0989  -  Foundations for ENGL Comp  Sharpe Rebecca 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 11:20 am
 COFFIN 106 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80928  ENGL 0989  -  Foundations for ENGL Comp  Wurz Elizabeth 
Mon Wed 6:00 - 8:20 pm
 ACS 111 
First Session  3   
 
 Brunswick  80795  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Bleil Robert 
Wed 9:30 - 10:20 am
 ACS 204 
Full Term  1   
 Camden  80459  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Boyle Emily 
Tue 11:30 - 12:20
 CAM 243 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80925  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Boyle Emily 
Wed 2:00 - 2:50 pm
 ACS 204 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80931  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Boyle Emily 
Wed 10:00 - 10:50 am
 ACS 113 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80799  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Butcher Jeffrey 
Tue 9:30 - 10:20 am
 ACS 204 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80452  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Conner Stephanie 
Thu 11:00 - 11:50 am
 ACS 209 
Full Term  2   
 Camden  80460  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Hall Barbara 
Mon 10:00 - 10:50 am
 CAM 243 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80458  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Haymans Tonia 
Tue 6:30 - 7:20 pm
 ACS 204 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80453  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Kwasny Andrea 
Wed 12:30 - 1:20 pm
 ACS 204 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80454  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Sharpe Rebecca 
Mon 1:00 - 1:50 pm
 ACS 204 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80457  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Tondro Jason 
Mon 10:00 - 10:50 am
 ACS 204 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80451  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Weaver Ricky 
Tue 2:00 - 2:50 pm
 ACS 204 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80455  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Wilson Patrick 
Thu 11:00 - 11:50 am
 ACS 208 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80929  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Wurz Elizabeth 
Mon Wed 7:30 - 8:20 pm
 ACS 111 
Second Session  3   
 
 Brunswick  80797  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Bleil Robert 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  1   
 Camden  80505  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Boyle Emily 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CAM 243 
Full Term  2   
 Camden  80533  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Boyle Emily 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CAM 243 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80924  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Boyle Emily 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80932  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Boyle Emily 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 ACS 113 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80472  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(Learning Community Class)
 Butcher Jeffrey 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 ACS 110 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80798  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Butcher Jeffrey 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 ACS 110 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80802  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Butcher Jeffrey 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 212 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80467  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(Learning Community Class)
 Clark Robert 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 212 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80803  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Clark Robert 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 212 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80462  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(Learning Community Class)
 Conner Stephanie 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 ACS 110 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80471  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Conner Stephanie 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 ACS 110 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80470  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Gray Jennifer 
Tue 6:30 - 7:45 pm
 ACS 110 
 WEB  
Full Term  10   
 Camden  80508  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Hall Barbara 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 CAM 243 
Full Term  0   
 Camden  80532  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Hall Barbara 
Tue 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CAM 242 
Full Term  4   
 Camden  80534  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Hall Barbara 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CAM 243 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80469  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Haymans Tonia 
Tue 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 ACS 110 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80476  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Hooks Christopher 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80800  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Hooks Christopher 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 ACS 113 
First Session  1   
 Brunswick  80933  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Hooks Christopher 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 ACS 113 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80934  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Hooks Christopher 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 ACS 113 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80955  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Hooks Christopher 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 105 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80478  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Kane Louise 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80479  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(Service-Learning Class)
 Kane Louise 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80463  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Kwasny Andrea 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 212 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80473  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Kwasny Andrea 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 ACS 111 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80477  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Kwasny Andrea 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80480  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(Service-Learning Class)
 Melilli-Hand Jessica 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 ACS 111 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80565  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(Learning Community Class)
 Melilli-Hand Jessica 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 ACS 111 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80464  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Sharpe Rebecca 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80474  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(Learning Community Class)
 Sharpe Rebecca 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  8   
 Brunswick  80468  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Tondro Jason 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 ACS 110 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80461  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Weaver Ricky 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 212 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80465  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Wilson Patrick 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 212 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80475  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Wilson Patrick 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  15   
 Online  80804  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(Online Class)
 Wurz Elizabeth 
 WEB  
First Session  3   
 Brunswick  80930  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Wurz Elizabeth 
Mon Wed 6:00 - 7:15 pm
 ACS 111 
Second Session  14   
 
 Camden  80536  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Boyle Emily 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CAM 243 
Full Term  8   
 Brunswick  80895  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Butcher Jeffrey 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80896  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Clark Robert 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 105 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80485  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Conner Stephanie 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80487  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Conner Stephanie 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  1   
 Camden  80535  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Gross Amanda 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 CAM 242 
Full Term  13   
 Camden  80538  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Gross Amanda 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CAM 243 
Full Term  12   
 Online  80889  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(Online Class)
 Hannaford James 
 WEB  
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80482  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Jones LaCrystal 
Tue 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 ACS 111 
 WEB  
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80887  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Kane Louise 
Tue 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 105 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80888  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Kane Louise 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 105 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80483  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Mulry David 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 ACS 111 
Full Term  1   
 Online  80516  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(Online Class)
 Mulry David 
 WEB  
Full Term  5   
 Online  80518  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(Online Class)
 Mulry David 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80486  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Sharpe Rebecca 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80484  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Weaver Ricky 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  1   
 Online  80517  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(Online Class)
 Weaver Ricky 
 WEB  
Full Term  7   
 
 Camden  80539  ENGL 2111  -  World Literature I  Hannaford James 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 CAM 242 
Full Term  0   
 Online  80520  ENGL 2111  -  World Literature I
(Online Class)
 Tondro Jason 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 Online  80519  ENGL 2111  -  World Literature I
(Online Class)
 Weaver Ricky 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 Online  80897  ENGL 2111  -  World Literature I
(Online Class)
 Weaver Ricky 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 
 Online  80521  ENGL 2112  -  World Literature II
(Online Class)
 Hannaford James 
 WEB  
Full Term  3   
 Online  80891  ENGL 2112  -  World Literature II
(Online Class)
 Hannaford James 
 WEB  
Full Term  11   
 Brunswick  80491  ENGL 2112  -  World Literature II  Melilli-Hand Jessica 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 ACS 111 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80492  ENGL 2112  -  World Literature II  Mulry David 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80785  ENGL 2121  -  British Literature I  Tondro Jason 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  80865  ENGL 2130  -  American Literature  Butcher Jeffrey 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 ACN 101 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80488  ENGL 2130  -  American Literature
(Distance Class)
 Clark Robert 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 110 
Full Term  1   
 Camden  80489  ENGL 2130  -  American Literature
(Distance Class)
 Clark Robert 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CAM 202 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80490  ENGL 2130H  -  Honors American Literature  Kwasny Andrea 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 212 
Full Term  17   
 
 Brunswick  80493  ENGL 3100  -  Special Topics-Writing & Lit  -  Writing & Lit for Mid Grade LA  Gray Jennifer 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  20   
 
 Online  80523  ENGL 3205  -  Children's & Adolescent Lit
(Online Class)
 Wurz Elizabeth 
 WEB  
Full Term  12   
 
 Online  80522  ENGL 3590  -  Technical & Professional Comm.
(Online Class)
 Bleil Robert 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80576  FILM 3100  -  Intro to Film & Digital Media  Bagwell Tyler 
Mon 12:30 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 106 
Full Term  12   
 
 Online  80577  FILM 4100  -  Special TopicsFilm & Televisin  -  Screenwriting
(Online Class)
 Mulry David 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80083  FINC 3100  -  Business Finance  Reese T 
Wed 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 ACN 101 
Full Term  11   
 Brunswick  80086  FINC 3100  -  Business Finance  Reese T 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 ACN 101 
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80089  FINC 4220  -  Corporate Finance  Reese T 
Tue 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 ACS 209 
Full Term  20   
 
 Brunswick  80855  FINC 4230  -  SECU ANLY  Reese T 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 ACS 208 
Full Term  16   
 
 Brunswick  80578  FREN 1001  -  Elementary French I  Noetzel Lisa 
Mon 9:30 - 10:45 am
 ACS 113 
 WEB  
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  80323  GEOG 1101  -  Intro to Human Geography
(Learning Community Class)
 Brady Clyde 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 JONES 102 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80876  GEOG 1101  -  Intro to Human Geography  Brady Clyde 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 213 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80199  GEOL 1121  -  Physical Geology  Brabson Elizabeth 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
Tue 10:45 - 12:30
 ACS 201 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80907  GEOL 1121  -  Physical Geology  Brabson Elizabeth 
Mon 1:30 - 3:20 pm
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 ACS 201 
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  15   
 Brunswick  81030  GEOL 1121  -  Physical Geology  Chalkley Sibille 
Thu 6:30 - 8:20 pm
Tue 6:30 - 9:20 pm
 ACS 203 
Full Term  1   
 Camden  80201  GEOL 1121  -  Physical Geology  Deemy James 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
Mon 2:00 - 3:50 pm
 CAM 206 
Full Term  12   
 
 Brunswick  80202  GEOL 1122  -  Historical Geology  Brabson Elizabeth 
Wed 9:00 - 10:50 am
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 ACS 201 
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80203  GEOL 1122  -  Historical Geology  Brabson Elizabeth 
Wed 11:00 - 12:50
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 ACS 201 
 CORREL 111A 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80204  GEOL 3200  -  Ocean & Atmospheric Science  Chalkley Sibille 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 6:45 pm
 ACS 201 
Full Term  19   
 
 Online  80832  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Hemingway's Short Stories
(Online Class)
 Bleil Robert 
 WEB  
Full Term  3   
 Online  80892  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Leadership
(Online Class)
 Bleil Robert 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80770  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  Brady Clyde 
Tue 12:30 - 1:20 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  4   
 Camden  80319  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Global Issues-Oceanography  Chalkley Sibille 
Wed 9:30 - 10:40 am
 CAM 206 
Full Term  9   
 Brunswick  80768  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  Doucette Paul 
Mon 5:00 - 5:50 pm
 CORREL 108 
Full Term  6   
 Online  80767  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Global Influence of Hip Hop
(Online Class)
 Garner Tashania 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80771  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Global Influence of Hip Hop  Garner Tashania 
Tue 5:30 - 6:20 pm
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  6   
 Online  80827  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Exploring Banned Books
(Online Class)
 Gray Jennifer 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80835  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Carribean Culture & Literature  Kane Louise 
Thu 12:30 - 1:20 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  2   
 Online  80258  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Global Issues/Soc. Media/Tech
(Online Class)
 McNeal Lisa 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80905  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Environmental Impacts  Reynolds Gary 
Tue 9:30 - 10:20 am
 ACS 203 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80846  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  World Music  Seaman Millard 
Mon 11:00 - 11:50 am
 ACN 101 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80845  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Technology & Culture  Sellers-Clark Sharon 
Tue 11:00 - 11:50 am
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80877  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Myths, Legends & Folklore  Sharpe Rebecca 
Tue 11:00 - 11:50 am
 HS 101 
Full Term  3   
 Online  80744  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Global Issues-Nuclear Tech
(Online Class)
 Wallace Andrea 
 WEB  
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80834  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Global Women Writers  Weaver Ricky 
Thu 11:00 - 11:50 am
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  7   
 
 Online  80833  GLOB 1001H  -  Honors Global Issues  -  Honors Global Iss: Leadership
(Online Class)
 Wilhelm Chris 
 WEB  
Full Term  21   
 
 Brunswick  80942  HESC 1105  -  Intro to Healthcare Profession  DeMello John 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:25 am
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  30   
 
 Brunswick  80943  HESC 2200  -  Health Communications  DeMello John 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:30
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  35   
 
 Online  80090  HINF 2000  -  Medical Terminology
(Online Class)
 Davison Mary Beth 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80091  HINF 3000  -  Foundations of Health Informat  Easton Ian 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  14   
 
 Brunswick  80092  HINF 3001  -  Overview US Healthcare System  Snell Donald 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80093  HINF 3002  -  Classification & Terminologies  McKinley Lee 
Tue 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 ACS 208 
 WEB  
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  80094  HINF 3100  -  Project Management in HI  Mock David 
Tue 5:00 - 7:45 pm
 ACS 208 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80095  HINF 4320  -  Health Data Analysis  Easton Ian 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 ACS 208 
Full Term  10   
 
 Online  80096  HINF 4325  -  Quality Improvment
(Online Class)
 Morris Saroyi 
 WEB  
Full Term  9   
 
 Online  80097  HINF 4900  -  HI Internship
(Online Class)
 Easton Ian 
 WEB  
Full Term  11   
 
 Brunswick  80325  HIST 1001  -  World Civilization I  Morris Michael 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 108 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80326  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(Learning Community Class)
 Choate Jean 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CORREL 108 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80327  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I  Choate Jean 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 108 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80331  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I  Doucette Paul 
Tue 6:30 - 7:45 pm
 CORREL 110 
 WEB  
Full Term  8   
 Brunswick  80333  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I  Key Michael 
Tue 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CORREL 108 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80334  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I  Key Michael 
Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CORREL 108 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80328  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I  Morris Michael 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CORREL 110 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80329  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(Learning Community Class)
 Morris Michael 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 108 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80330  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I  Morris Pat 
Mon Wed 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 CORREL 110 
Full Term  4   
 Camden  80380  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I  Stahle Patrizia 
Mon 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CAM 239 
Full Term  11   
 Camden  80506  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I  Stahle Patrizia 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CAM 239 
Full Term  0   
 Online  80394  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(Online Class)
 Thompson Ellen 
 WEB  
Full Term  7   
 Online  80395  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(Online Class)
 Thompson Ellen 
 WEB  
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80332  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I  Wilhelm Chris 
Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 104 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80336  HIST 2112  -  U.S. History II  Doucette Paul 
Wed 6:30 - 7:45 pm
 CORREL 110 
 WEB  
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80338  HIST 2112  -  U.S. History II  Kuenlen Michael 
Thu 8:00 - 9:15 pm
 CORREL 110 
 WEB  
Full Term  22   
 Brunswick  80335  HIST 2112  -  U.S. History II  Montford Hector 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 JONES 102 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80337  HIST 2112  -  U.S. History II  Montford Hector 
Thu 6:30 - 7:45 pm
 CORREL 110 
 WEB  
Full Term  15   
 Online  80822  HIST 2112  -  U.S. History II
(Online Class)
 Montford Hector 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 Camden  80381  HIST 2112  -  U.S. History II  Stahle Patrizia 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CAM 239 
Full Term  5   
 Camden  80382  HIST 2112  -  U.S. History II  Stahle Patrizia 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CAM 239 
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80339  HIST 3101  -  History of Georgia  Wilhelm Chris 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  6   
 
 Brunswick  80340  HIST 3160  -  American Environmental History  Wilhelm Chris 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  22   
 Online  80823  HIST 3160  -  American Environmental History
(Online Class)
 Wilhelm Chris 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80341  HIST 3332  -  US Social & Cultural History  Morris Michael 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 ACS 111 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80110  HOSP 1106  -  Introduction to Hospitality  Wright Walter 
Fri 9:00 - 11:50 am
 ACN 101 
Full Term  7   
 
 Unreported Facility  80112  HOSP 2105  -  Practicum  Wright Walter 
   
Full Term  12   
 
 Brunswick  80113  HOSP 2108  -  Hotel Management  Wright Walter 
Tue Thu 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 ACN 101 
Full Term  10   
 
 Brunswick  80115  HOSP 3100  -  Fundamentals of Tourism  Roberson Richard 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  11   
 
 Brunswick  80766  HOSP 3130  -  Event Management  Hilliard Tyra 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 ACN 101 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80819  HOSP 3140  -  Fund of Resort Management  Roberson Richard 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  13   
 Brunswick  80994  HOSP 3140  -  Fund of Resort Management
(Independent Class)
 Roberson Richard 
 ACN  
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Unreported Facility  80116  HOSP 4900  -  Internship  Wright Walter 
   
Full Term  10   
 
 Online  80526  IDIS 3900  -  Interdisciplinary Methods
(Online Class)
 Sellers-Clark Sharon 
 WEB  
Full Term  9   
 
 Brunswick  80205  ISCI 2002  -  Physical Science  Pascoe Ernest 
Tue Thu 5:30 - 7:20 pm
 ACS 201 
Full Term  0   
 
 Online  80107  ITEC 2100  -  Comp. App. for Business
(Online Class)
 Horbatuck Keith 
 WEB  
Full Term  3   
 Online  80108  ITEC 2100  -  Comp. App. for Business
(Online Class)
 Horbatuck Keith 
 WEB  
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  80109  ITEC 3730  -  Database Management Systems  McKinley Lee 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 ACS 208 
Full Term  7   
 
 Brunswick  80899  JOUR 1000  -  Journalism Practicum  Melilli-Hand Jessica 
   
Full Term  12   
 
 Brunswick  80117  LEAD 3000  -  Foundations of Leadership  Fullerton Jim 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80118  LEAD 3000  -  Foundations of Leadership  Fullerton Jim 
Mon 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CORREL 102 
 WEB  
Full Term  21   
 
 Brunswick  80784  LEAD 4000  -  Non-Profits/Soc. Enterprises
(Service-Learning Class)
 Fullerton Jim 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  14   
 
 Brunswick  80214  MATH 0987  -  Fdn. for Quant Reasoning  Averett Syvillia 
Mon Wed 6:30 - 8:20 pm
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  12   
 
 Brunswick  80216  MATH 0989  -  Foundations for College Algebr  Denis Carol 
Mon Wed 6:30 - 8:20 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  7   
 Brunswick  80215  MATH 0989  -  Foundations for College Algebr  Ledford Sheila 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 - 8:50 am
 JONES 207 
Full Term  7   
 Camden  80287  MATH 0989  -  Foundations for College Algebr  Rowell Jamie 
Tue Thu 6:00 - 7:40 pm
 CAM 108 
Full Term  17   
 
 Brunswick  80227  MATH 0997  -  Support for Quant Reasoning
(Learning Community Class)
 Hippchen Thomas 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 8:50 am
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80229  MATH 0997  -  Support for Quant Reasoning  Hippchen Thomas 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 2:50 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80228  MATH 0997  -  Support for Quant Reasoning  Holt James 
Mon Wed 5:00 - 5:50 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80230  MATH 0997  -  Support for Quant Reasoning  Holt James 
Tue Thu 5:00 - 5:50 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80231  MATH 0997  -  Support for Quant Reasoning  Holt James 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 8:50 pm
 JONES 207 
Full Term  0   
 Camden  80863  MATH 0997  -  Support for Quant Reasoning  Thompson Treg 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:20 pm
 CAM 108 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80236  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra  Cofer Tanya 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 8:50 am
 JONES 209 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80237  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra  Ledford Sheila 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:20 pm
 JONES 207 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80234  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra  Lugo Jose 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:20 am
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80235  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra  Lugo Jose 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:20 pm
 COFFIN 218 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80233  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra
(Learning Community Class)
 Rowell Jamie 
Mon Wed 5:00 - 5:50 pm
 JONES 207 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80241  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra  Taylor Aaron 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 8:50 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  8   
 Camden  80289  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra  Thompson Treg 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 8:50 pm
 CAM 108 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80238  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra  Zhao Renren 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 2:50 pm
 COFFIN 218 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80243  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning
(Learning Community Class)
 Hippchen Thomas 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80245  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning  Hippchen Thomas 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80248  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning
(Learning Community Class)
 Hippchen Thomas 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80250  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning  Hippchen Thomas 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80244  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning  Holt James 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  7   
 Brunswick  80246  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning  Holt James 
Mon Wed 6:30 - 7:45 pm
 JONES 207 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80247  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning  Holt James 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80249  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning  Holt James 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 JONES 207 
Full Term  5   
 Camden  80290  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning  Thompson Treg 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 CAM 108 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80253  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Cofer Tanya 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 JONES 209 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80254  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Ledford Sheila 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 JONES 207 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80259  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Ledford Sheila 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 JONES 207 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80266  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Ledford Sheila 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 JONES 207 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80251  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Lugo Jose 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80252  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Lugo Jose 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 218 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80966  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Miller Courtenay 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 ACS 111 
Full Term  3   
 Online  80302  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra
(Online Class)
 Mortada Jamil 
 WEB  
Second Session  5   
 Brunswick  80256  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra
(Learning Community Class)
 Noble Cailin 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 JONES 207 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80260  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Noble Cailin 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 218 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80265  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Noble Cailin 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 COFFIN 218 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80267  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Noble Cailin 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80743  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Noble Cailin 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  3   
 Online  80303  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra
(Online Class)
 Rivard Danielle 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80262  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra
(Learning Community Class)
 Rowell Jamie 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 JONES 207 
Full Term  2   
 Camden  80294  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Rowell Jamie 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CAM 108 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80264  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Taylor Aaron 
Tue Thu 6:30 - 7:45 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  11   
 Camden  80296  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Thompson Treg 
Mon Wed 6:30 - 7:45 pm
 CAM 108 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80255  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Zhao Renren 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 218 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80263  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Zhao Renren 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 JONES 207 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80875  MATH 1112  -  College Trigonometry  Averett Syvillia 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 CORREL 110 
Full Term  7   
 Brunswick  80270  MATH 1112  -  College Trigonometry  Canady Shirley 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 JONES 208 
Full Term  4   
 Brunswick  80271  MATH 1112  -  College Trigonometry  Canady Shirley 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 JONES 208 
Full Term  5   
 Brunswick  80269  MATH 1112  -  College Trigonometry  Lugo Jose 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80272  MATH 1113  -  Precalculus
(Learning Community Class)
 Rowell Jamie 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:50
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  12   
 Brunswick  80807  MATH 1113  -  Precalculus  Rowell Jamie 
Mon Wed 9:00 - 10:50 am
 JONES 207 
Full Term  0   
 Camden  80298  MATH 1113  -  Precalculus  Thompson Treg 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:50 am
 CAM 108 
Full Term  17   
 
 Brunswick  80273  MATH 1121  -  Calculus I  Zhao Renren 
Tue Thu 9:00 - 10:50 am
 JONES 207 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80274  MATH 1121  -  Calculus I  Zhao Renren 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 5:20 pm
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  80275  MATH 1122  -  Calculus II  Vega Victor 
Tue Thu 9:00 - 10:50 am
 COFFIN 218 
Full Term  6   
 
 Brunswick  80937  MATH 1371  -  MATLAB Programming  Vargas German 
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80976  MATH 2008  -  Foundations of Numb and Operat  Vega Victor 
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80276  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics  Averett Syvillia 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 JONES 209 
Full Term  2   
 Online  80307  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics
(Online Class)
 Averett Syvillia 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80278  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics  Miller Courtenay 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80280  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics  Miller Courtenay 
Mon Wed 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  2   
 Online  80306  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics
(Online Class)
 Mortada Jamil 
 WEB  
First Session  4   
 Camden  80299  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics  Sastre Ian 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 CAM 109 
Full Term  8   
 Camden  80301  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics  Sastre Ian 
Mon Wed 6:30 - 7:45 pm
 CAM 109 
Full Term  17   
 Brunswick  80277  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics  Taylor Aaron 
Tue Thu 5:00 - 6:15 pm
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80279  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics  Taylor Aaron 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 COFFIN 211 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80938  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics  Taylor Aaron 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 COFFIN 218 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80281  MATH 2123  -  Calculus III  Averett Syvillia 
Tue Thu 9:00 - 10:40 am
 JONES 209 
Full Term  18   
 
 Brunswick  80282  MATH 2124  -  Linear Algebra  Averett Syvillia 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 JONES 209 
Full Term  18   
 
 Brunswick  80283  MATH 3110  -  Abstract Algebra I  Cofer Tanya 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 JONES 209 
Full Term  21   
 
 Brunswick  80284  MATH 3250  -  Discrete Mathematics  Taylor Aaron 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  12   
 
 Brunswick  80213  MATH 3520  -  Algebra & Proportionality  Miller Courtenay 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  14   
 
 Brunswick  80285  MATH 4060  -  Complex Variables  Lugo Jose 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 JONES 209 
Full Term  24   
 
 Brunswick  80217  MATH 4510  -  Statistics & Probability  Miller Courtenay 
Tue Thu 10:30 - 11:45 am
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  19   
 
 Brunswick  80998  MATH 4900  -  Topics in Mathematics  Taylor Aaron 
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80218  MGED 3000  -  Professional Seminar I  Shue Wanda 
   
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80219  MGED 3010  -  MG Schools & Curriculum  Sneed Amy 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  9   
 
 Brunswick  80220  MGED 3090  -  Middle Grades Practicum I  Sapp Sheila 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 12:00
   
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80221  MGED 4000  -  Professional Seminar III  Shue Wanda 
Fri
   
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80222  MGED 4010  -  Classroom Management in MS  Sneed Amy 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80223  MGED 4028  -  Effective Instruction: Math
(Service-Learning Class)
 Miller Courtenay 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:20 pm
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80224  MGED 4030  -  Effective Instruction: Science  Sneed Amy 
Tue Thu 2:30 - 3:20 pm
 CORREL 204 
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80225  MGED 4032  -  Effective Instr. Soc. Sciences  Thumser Jessica 
Tue Thu 5:00 - 5:50 pm
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  80226  MGED 4034  -  Effective Instruction: Languag  Jones Anne-Marie 
Tue Thu 1:30 - 2:20 pm
 CORREL 214 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80257  MGED 4090  -  Middle Grades Practicum III  Sneed Amy 
Mon Wed Fri 8:00 - 12:00
   
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80120  MGMT 3100  -  Principles of Management  Gentzle Craig 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  3   
 Brunswick  80121  MGMT 3100  -  Principles of Management  Gentzle Craig 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 3:15 pm
 ACN 101 
Full Term  6   
 Online  80975  MGMT 3100  -  Principles of Management
(Online Class)
 North Robert 
 WEB  
Full Term  9   
 
 Brunswick  80123  MGMT 3110  -  Mgt of Organizations & Indivd  Fullerton Jim 
Tue 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  80124  MGMT 3120  -  Human Resources MGMT  Johnson Jennifer 
Thu 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  17   
 
 Brunswick  80125  MGMT 3320  -  Operations Management  Carlton William 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  1   
 Brunswick  80126  MGMT 3320  -  Operations Management  Carlton William 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80787  MGMT 3500  -  Business Law & Ethics  Hilliard Tyra 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 ACN 101 
Full Term  1   
 Camden  80836  MGMT 3500  -  Business Law & Ethics  Lewis Jennifer 
Thu 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 CAM 240 
 WEB  
First Session  22   
 Brunswick  80127  MGMT 3500  -  Business Law & Ethics  Ragsdale George 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  80129  MGMT 4200  -  Strategic Management  Gentzle Craig 
Tue Thu 3:30 - 4:45 pm
 COFFIN 205 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80131  MKTG 3100  -  Principles of Marketing  Roberson Richard 
Mon 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 COFFIN 104 
Full Term  13   
 Brunswick  80133  MKTG 3100  -  Principles of Marketing  Slotten James 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 ACN 101 
Full Term  6   
 Brunswick  80856  MKTG 3100  -  Principles of Marketing  Slotten James 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 12:15
 COFFIN 105 
Full Term  7   
 
 Brunswick  80136  MKTG 4100  -  Mkt Reasearch & Consumer Behav  Tigani Mike 
Tue 6:30 - 9:15 pm
 COFFIN 107 
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  80498  MUSI 1100  -  Music Appreciation  Leeth Jessica 
Tue Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  10   
 Camden  80540  MUSI 1100  -  Music Appreciation  Leeth Jessica 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CAM 242 
Full Term  25   
 Brunswick  80499  MUSI 1100  -  Music Appreciation  Seaman Millard 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  7   
 Brunswick  80900  MUSI 1100  -  Music Appreciation  Seaman Millard 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 ACS 111 
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  80001  NURS 1111  -  Nursing 1
(Service-Learning Class)
 Barnes Ashley 
 Gibbs Dawana 
 Grantham Laura 
 Gregory Jill 
Tue Wed 8:30 - 11:00 am
Thu Fri 7:00 - 3:00 pm
 HS 112 
   
   
   
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80002  NURS 2111  -  Nursing 3
(Service-Learning Class)
 LeCounte Nevada 
 Matheny Jessica 
 Mosher Tara 
 Rowe Beverly 
Tue Wed 1:00 - 3:00 pm
Thu Fri 7:00 - 5:00 pm
 HS 112 
   
   
   
   
Full Term  23   
 
 Brunswick  80010  NURS 3100  -  Theoretical Fund of Prof Nurs  Sandberg Maryanne 
Thu 8:00 - 8:55 am
Fri 8:00 - 9:55 am
 HS 112 
Full Term  2   
 
 Online  80006  NURS 3101  -  Theoretical Perspectives Nurs
(Online Class)
 Matti Wilma 
 WEB  
Full Term  21   
 
 Brunswick  80009  NURS 3102  -  Health Assessment & Promotion
(Service-Learning Class)
 Chambers Brandy 
Thu 9:00 - 12:00
Tue 9:00 - 7:00 pm
 HS 112 
   
Full Term  1   
 Online  80007  NURS 3102  -  Health Assessment & Promotion
(Online Class)
 Overholser Candice 
 WEB  
Full Term  24   
 Brunswick  80009  NURS 3102  -  Health Assessment & Promotion
(Service-Learning Class)
 Temple Julianne 
Thu 9:00 - 12:00
Tue 9:00 - 7:00 pm
 HS 112 
   
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80011  NURS 3104  -  Pathophysiologic Concepts  Overholser Candice 
Fri 10:00 - 11:55 am
Thu 1:00 - 2:55 pm
 HS 112 
Full Term  2   
 
 Brunswick  80012  NURS 3106  -  Fundamentals of Nursing  Bibin Lauren 
 Crabb Gabrel 
 Sandberg Maryanne 
 Small Julie 
Fri 1:00 - 3:55 pm
Wed 8:00 - 4:00 pm
 HS 112 
   
   
   
   
Full Term  2   
 
 Online  80008  NURS 3107  -  Pathophysiologic Applications
(Online Class)
 Matti Wilma 
 WEB  
Full Term  23   
 
 Brunswick  80004  NURS 4104  -  Medical Surgical NURS II  Boardman Lauren 
 Boree Charity 
 Brant Robert 
 Matti Wilma 
Fri 9:00 - 12:00
Tue Wed 7:00 - 4:00 pm
 HS 101 
   
   
   
   
Full Term  11   
 
 Brunswick  80003  NURS 4105  -  Care of Women & Infants  Black Amanda 
 Masano Nicole 
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Tue Wed 7:00 - 4:00 pm
 HS 101 
   
   
   
   
Full Term  11   
 
 Brunswick  80005  NURS 4106  -  Nursing Care of Children
(Service-Learning Class)
 Roddenberry Rebecca 
 Watkins Lydia 
Thu 1:00 - 3:00 pm
Tue Wed 7:00 - 4:00 pm
 HS 101 
   
   
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  80735  PHED 1110  -  Weight Training  Peeples Teresa 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 106 
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  80736  PHED 1140  -  Fitness Walking & Jogging  Peeples Joseph 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 212 
Full Term  5   
 
 Brunswick  80737  PHED 1221  -  Bowling  Peeples Joseph 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 11:50 am
 CORREL 204 
Full Term  28   
 
 Brunswick  80738  PHED 1430  -  Outdoor Challenges  Peeples Joseph 
Course Location and Dates:
  Epworth By The Sea
  Sept. 8 9:00 - 4:00
  Sept. 9 9:00 - 4:00
   
First Session  0   
 Brunswick  80739  PHED 1430  -  Outdoor Challenges  Peeples Joseph 
Course Location and Dates:
  Epworth By The Sea
  Sept. 22 9:00 - 4:00
  Sept. 23 9:00 - 4:00
   
First Session  1   
 Brunswick  80740  PHED 1430  -  Outdoor Challenges  Peeples Joseph 
Course Location and Dates:
  Epworth By The Sea
  Sept. 29 9:00 - 4:00
  Sept. 30 9:00 - 4:00
   
First Session  5   
 
 Brunswick  80741  PHED 1721  -  Intercollegiate Athletics I  Carlton William 
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  80742  PHED 1722  -  Intercollegiate Athletics II  Carlton William 
   
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80774  PHED 1800  -  Introduction to Yoga  Peeples Teresa 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 10:45 am
 COFFIN 210 
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  80775  PHED 1800  -  Introduction to Yoga  Peeples Teresa 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 COFFIN 210 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  80500  PHIL 2010  -  Intro to Philosophy  Culver Catherine 
Mon Wed 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  2   
 Brunswick  80501  PHIL 2010  -  Intro to Philosophy  Culver Catherine 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 104 
Full Term