College of Coastal Georgia
Book Information
Page may be sorted by
location, class or session.
Summer Semester 2017 Courses
   
Campus CRN Class Instructor Days / Time Room Session Avail Seats
 Online  50009  ACCT 2101  -  Principles of Accounting I
(Online Class)
 Benton James 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 Brunswick  50162  ACCT 2101  -  Principles of Accounting I  Easton Ian 
Mon Wed 8:00 - 10:30 am
 ACN 101 
Full Term  16   
 
 Online  50010  ACCT 2102  -  Principles of Accounting II
(Online Class)
 Benton James 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  50143  ACCT 4900  -  Internship
(Service Learning Class)
 Gentzle Craig 
Tue 6:00 - 7:45 pm
 ACN 101 
Full Term  6   
 
 Online  50160  AMST 1102  -  American Identities
(Online Class)
 Wurz Elizabeth 
 WEB  
First Session  27   
 
 Online  50101  AMST 4490  -  Special Topics in AMST  -  Film Narr. Dystopian Fantasy
(Online Class)
 Mulry David 
 WEB  
May Session  27   
 
 Brunswick  50099  AMST 4901  -  Internship  TBA
   
Full Term  20   
 Brunswick  50102  AMST 4901  -  Internship  TBA
   
Full Term  20   
 
 Brunswick  50100  ARTS 1100  -  Art Appreciation  LeMieux Jeffery 
Tue Thu 11:30 - 1:30 pm
 CORREL 202 
Full Term  27   
 Camden  50104  ARTS 1100  -  Art Appreciation  TBA
Mon Wed
 CAM  
Full Term  21   
 
 Brunswick  50022  BIOL 1107  -  Principles of Biology I  Carpenter James 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 11:20 am
Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
 JONES 204 
 JONES 207 
Full Term  14   
 
 Brunswick  50024  BIOL 1108  -  Principles of Biology II  Carpenter James 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 11:20 am
Mon Tue Wed Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 JONES 201 
 JONES 207 
Full Term  13   
 Camden  50023  BIOL 1108  -  Principles of Biology II  Hatchel Jennifer 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 11:20 am
Mon Wed 12:30 - 2:20 pm
 CAM 204 
 WEB  
First Session  20   
 
 Brunswick  50026  BIOL 1120  -  Intro to Environmental Science  Reynolds Gary 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:30 - 9:45 am
 HS 101 
Full Term  15   
 Camden  50025  BIOL 1120  -  Intro to Environmental Science  TBA
Mon Tue Wed Thu 12:30 - 1:45 pm
 CAM  
Full Term  21   
 
 Online  50027  BIOL 1130  -  Human Biology
(Online Class)
 Stasek David 
 WEB  
Full Term  7   
 
 Online  50028  BIOL 1140  -  Plants and Society
(Online Class)
 Thompson Jacob 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  50029  BIOL 2110  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Carpenter James 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 2:00 - 3:15 pm
Tue Thu 3:30 - 5:20 pm
 HS 101 
 HS 313 
Full Term  6   
 
 Brunswick  50030  BIOL 2111  -  Human Anatomy & Physiology II  TBA
Mon Wed 11:00 - 12:50
Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
 HS 315 
 JONES 208 
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  50031  BIOL 2215  -  Foundations of Microbiology  White Gerard 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:00 - 10:15 am
Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:30 - 11:45 am
 HS 102 
 HS 310 
Full Term  0   
 
 Online  50235  BIOL 4001  -  Topics in Biology I  -  Infectious Diseases
(Online Class)
 Hatchel Jennifer 
 WEB  
Full Term  29   
 
 Brunswick  50032  BIOL 4900  -  Service Lrng. Internship BIOL
(Service Learning Class)
 TBA
   
Full Term  0   
 
 Online  50059  BUSA 1105  -  Introduction to Business
(Online Class)
 Stephens Richard 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Online  50133  BUSA 2106  -  Environment of Business
(Online Class)
 Fullerton Jim 
 WEB  
Full Term  7   
 
 Brunswick  50142  BUSA 4900  -  Internship
(Service Learning Class)
 Gentzle Craig 
Tue 4:00 - 5:45 pm
 ACN 101 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  50033  CHEM 1100  -  Introductory Chemistry
(Service Learning Class)
 Wallace Andrea 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 - 10:45 am
 ACS 203 
First Session  5   
 
 Brunswick  50034  CHEM 1100L  -  Intro Chemistry Laboratory  Wallace Andrea 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 11:00 - 12:50
 ACS 203 
First Session  5   
 
 Brunswick  50035  CHEM 1211  -  Principles of Chemistry I  TBA
Tue Thu 2:00 - 4:45 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  11   
 
 Brunswick  50036  CHEM 1211L  -  Principles of Chemistry I Lab  Allmond Kelsey 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 4:45 pm
 HS 311 
Full Term  13   
 
 Brunswick  50037  CHEM 1212  -  Principles of Chemistry II  Wallace Andrea 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 4:45 pm
 JONES 208 
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  50038  CHEM 1212L  -  Principle of Chemistry II Lab  Wallace Andrea 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 4:45 pm
 HS 311 
Full Term  10   
 
 
 Online  50105  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication
(Online Class)
 Bagwell Tyler 
 WEB  
Full Term  13   
 Online  50106  COMM 1101  -  Human Communication
(Online Class)
 Sellers-Clark Sharon 
 WEB  
Full Term  29   
 
 Online  50107  COMM 1110  -  Fundamentals of Speech Comm.
(Online Class)
 Bagwell Tyler 
 WEB  
Full Term  9   
 
 Online  50244  COMM 2100  -  Survey of Mass Communication
(Online Class)
 Bagwell Tyler 
 WEB  
Full Term  27   
 
 Brunswick  50165  CRJU 2070  -  Intro to Criminal Law  Lemons Bryan 
Tue 4:45 - 7:00 pm
 CORREL 102 
 WEB  
Full Term  31   
 
 Online  50154  CSCI 1201  -  Computer Concepts
(Online Class)
 Hampton Richard 
 WEB  
Full Term  23   
 
 Brunswick  50058  CULN 1107  -  Menu Planning and Design  Wright Walter 
Tue Wed Thu Fri 9:30 - 12:15
 ACN 101 
May Session  2   
 
 Camden  50152  CULN 2113  -  Nutrition  Ingersoll Steve 
Tue Wed Thu 8:30 - 1:15 pm
   
Second Session  3   
 
 Unreported Facility  50150  CULN 2901  -  Culinary Arts Internship  Ingersoll Steve 
   
Full Term  12   
 
 Unreported Facility  50151  CULN 3000  -  Intensive Culinary Experience  -  Summer ICE  Miller Carl 
Fri 8:00 - 12:00
Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 - 4:00 pm
   
   
May Session  11   
 
 Brunswick  50053  ECON 2105  -  Prin of Macroeconomics  Mathews Don 
Mon Tue Wed 9:30 - 11:00 am
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  22   
 
 Online  50011  ECON 2106  -  Prin of Microeconomics
(Online Class)
 Trussell Melissa 
 WEB  
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  50054  ECON 4500  -  Special Topics in Economics  -  Controversies in ECON  Mathews Don 
Mon Wed 6:00 - 8:30 pm
 CORREL 102 
Full Term  26   
 Brunswick  50012  ECON 4500  -  Special Topics in Economics  -  Economic Development  Trussell Melissa 
Tue 9:30 - 12:15
 ACN 101 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 
 Brunswick  50013  EDUC 2110  -  Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ
(Blended Class)
 Smith Debra 
Classroom:
  6/5, 6/21, 7/12, & 7/24
  1:00 - 3:50
Online:
  All Other Days
 
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  21   
 
 Brunswick  50017  EDUC 2120  -  Explor Socio-Cult Persp Educ
(Blended Class)
 TBA Classroom:
  6/6, 6/22, 7/13, & 7/25
  12:00 - 2:50
Online:
  All Other Days
 
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  23   
 
 Brunswick  50016  EDUC 2130  -  Exploring Teaching & Learning
(Blended Class)
 TBA Classroom:
  6/6, 6/22, 7/13, & 7/25
  9:00 - 11:50
Online:
  All Other Days
 
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  14   
 
 Brunswick  50111  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Conner Stephanie 
Mon 9:00 - 9:50 am
 ACS 110 
Full Term  7   
 Camden  50108  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Hall Barbara 
Wed 4:45 - 5:55 pm
 CAM  
Full Term  8   
 Brunswick  50109  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Melilli-Hand Jessica 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 11:50 am
 ACS 111 
Full Term  10   
 Brunswick  50110  ENGL 0999  -  Support for ENGL Composition  Sharpe Rebecca 
Tue Thu 9:00 - 9:50 am
 ACS 111 
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  50115  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Conner Stephanie 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 1:30 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  12   
 Brunswick  50116  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Conner Stephanie 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 4:30 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  24   
 Camden  50112  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Hall Barbara 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 4:30 pm
 CAM  
Full Term  9   
 Brunswick  50118  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Kane Louise 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 1:30 pm
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  24   
 Brunswick  50117  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Kwasny Andrea 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 10:30 am
 ACS 110 
Full Term  24   
 Brunswick  50113  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Melilli-Hand Jessica 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 4:30 pm
 ACS 111 
Full Term  20   
 Brunswick  50114  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I  Sharpe Rebecca 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 1:30 pm
 ACS 111 
Full Term  18   
 
 Camden  50119  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Hannaford James 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 1:30 pm
 CAM  
Full Term  24   
 Brunswick  50123  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Kwasny Andrea 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 1:30 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  24   
 Online  50159  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(Online Class)
 Mulry David 
 WEB  
Second Session  26   
 Brunswick  50122  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Sharpe Rebecca 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 4:30 pm
 ACS 111 
Full Term  17   
 Online  50120  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(Online Class)
 Weaver Ricky 
 WEB  
Full Term  19   
 Brunswick  50124  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II  Weaver Ricky 
Mon Wed 2:00 - 4:30 pm
 CORREL 104 
Full Term  28   
 Online  50121  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(Online Class)
 Wurz Elizabeth 
 WEB  
First Session  23   
 
 Online  50125  ENGL 2111  -  World Literature I
(Online Class)
 Tondro Jason 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 Online  50126  ENGL 2111  -  World Literature I
(Online Class)
 Weaver Ricky 
 WEB  
Full Term  4   
 
 Online  50129  ENGL 2112  -  World Literature II
(Online Class)
 Bleil Robert 
 WEB  
First Session  25   
 Online  50128  ENGL 2112  -  World Literature II
(Online Class)
 Hannaford James 
 WEB  
Full Term  30   
 
 Online  50130  ENGL 2130  -  American Literature
(Online Class)
 Bleil Robert 
 WEB  
First Session  0   
 
 
 
 Online  50158  ENGL 3102  -  20th Century British Lit.
(Online Class)
 Mulry David 
 WEB  
Second Session  27   
 
 Online  50245  ENGL 3590  -  Technical & Professional Comm.
(Online Class)
 Sellers-Clark Sharon 
 WEB  
Second Session  29   
 
 
 eLanguage  50237  ESOL 4010  -  Applied Linguistics  TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  7   
 
 eLanguage  50236  FREN 1001  -  Elementary French I  TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 eLanguage  50238  FREN 1002  -  Elementary French II  TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  4   
 
 eLanguage  50239  FREN 2001  -  Intermediate French I  TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  5   
 
 eLanguage  50240  FREN 2002  -  Intermediate French II  TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  5   
 
 Camden  50131  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Fishing Around the World  Hannaford James 
Tue Thu 10:00 - 10:50 am
 CAM  
Full Term  30   
 Online  50146  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  HI Special Topic
(Online Class)
 McKinley Lee 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 Online  50066  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  A Teacher's Task
(Online Class)
 TBA
   
Full Term  0   
 Online  50067  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Examining Educ Around the Worl
(Online Class)
 TBA
   
Full Term  0   
 Online  50242  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Global Issues-Nuclear Tech
(Online Class)
 Wallace Andrea 
 WEB  
Second Session  15   
 Online  50149  GLOB 1001  -  Global Issues  -  Global Issues-Gullah Culture
(Online Class)
 Wurz Elizabeth 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Online  50144  HINF 2000  -  Medical Terminology
(Online Class)
 McKinley Lee 
 WEB  
Full Term  24   
 
 Online  50145  HINF 4900  -  HI Internship
(Online Class)
 McKinley Lee 
   
Full Term  27   
 
 Brunswick  50069  HIST 1001  -  World Civilization I  Morris Michael 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:30 - 12:00
 JONES 209 
First Session  27   
 
 Brunswick  50070  HIST 1002  -  World Civilization II  Morris Michael 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 2:00 - 4:50 pm
 JONES 207 
First Session  36   
 
 
 
 Online  50071  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(Online Class)
 Wilhelm Chris 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  50072  HIST 2112  -  U.S. History II  TBA
Tue 11:00 - 1:30 pm
 CORREL 110 
 WEB  
Full Term  29   
 Online  50073  HIST 2112  -  U.S. History II
(Online Class)
 TBA
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Unreported Facility  50147  HOSP 2105  -  Practicum  Wright Walter 
   
Full Term  6   
 
 Online  50248  HOSP 3100  -  Fundamentals of Tourism
(Online Class)
 Roberson Richard 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Unreported Facility  50148  HOSP 4900  -  Internship  Wright Walter 
   
Full Term  10   
 
 Online  50134  IDIS 3900  -  Interdisciplinary Methods
(Online Class)
 Sellers-Clark Sharon 
 WEB  
Full Term  22   
 
 Brunswick  50039  ISCI 2001  -  Life/Earth Science  Spratt Kelly 
Mon Wed 9:00 - 12:50
 JONES 135 
Full Term  17   
 
 Brunswick  50040  ISCI 2002  -  Physical Science  Brabson Elizabeth 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 4:00 - 6:50 pm
 ACS 201 
First Session  13   
 
 Online  50135  ITAL 1001  -  Elementary Italian
(Online Class)
 Mameli Cecilia 
 WEB  
Full Term  22   
 
 Online  50155  ITEC 2100  -  Comp. App. for Business
(Online Class)
 Horbatuck Keith 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 
 Online  50132  LEAD 3000  -  Foundations of Leadership
(Online Class)
 Fullerton Jim 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  50041  MATH 0997  -  Support for Quant Reasoning  Lugo Jose 
Tue Thu 11:00 - 11:50 am
   
Full Term  13   
 
 Brunswick  50042  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra  Ledford Sheila 
Tue Thu 9:30 - 10:20 am
   
Full Term  13   
 Camden  50043  MATH 0999  -  Support for College Algebra  Stephenson Patrick 
 CAM  
Full Term  12   
 
 Brunswick  50044  MATH 1001  -  Quantitative Reasoning  Lugo Jose 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:30 - 10:45 am
   
Full Term  21   
 
 
 Brunswick  50045  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Ledford Sheila 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 - 9:15 am
   
Full Term  14   
 Online  50047  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra
(Online Class)
 Mortada Jamil 
 WEB  
Full Term  16   
 Camden  50046  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra  Stephenson Patrick 
Tue Thu 6:00 - 8:30 pm
 CAM  
Full Term  8   
 
 Brunswick  50048  MATH 1112  -  College Trigonometry  Taylor Aaron 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 11:00 - 12:15
   
Full Term  30   
 
 
 Brunswick  50049  MATH 1121  -  Calculus I  Lugo Jose 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 - 2:40 pm
   
Full Term  29   
 
 
 
 Brunswick  50021  MATH 2008  -  Foundations of Numb and Operat  Miller Courtenay 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 - 11:10 am
 CORREL 208 
May Session  2   
 
 Online  50051  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics
(Online Class)
 Averett Syvillia 
 WEB  
Full Term  6   
 Online  50052  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics
(Online Class)
 Averett Syvillia 
 WEB  
Full Term  30   
 Brunswick  50050  MATH 2112  -  Probability & Statistics  Taylor Aaron 
Mon Wed 1:00 - 3:30 pm
   
Full Term  19   
 
 Brunswick  50018  MATH 3520  -  Algebra & Proportionality  Miller Courtenay 
Tue Thu 9:00 - 11:50 am
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  20   
 
 Brunswick  50014  MATH 4510  -  Statistics & Probability  Miller Courtenay 
Mon Wed 9:00 - 11:50 am
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  11   
 
 Online  50060  MGMT 3100  -  Principles of Management
(Online Class)
 North Robert 
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Online  50061  MGMT 3120  -  Human Resources MGMT
(Online Class)
 Johnson Jennifer 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 
 Online  50241  MKTG 3100  -  Principles of Marketing
(Online Class)
 Roberson Richard 
 WEB  
Full Term  25   
 
 
 Online  50006  NURS 3205  -  Gerontology & Healthy Aging
(Online Class)
 TBA
 WEB  
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Online  50007  NURS 4206  -  Leadership & Management
(Online Class)
 TBA
 WEB  
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Online  50008  NURS 4208  -  Capstone Experience
(Online Class)
 TBA
 WEB  
 WEB  
Full Term  0   
 
 Brunswick  50064  PHED 1430  -  Outdoor Challenges  Peeples Joseph 
Sat 9:00 - 4:00 pm
Sun 1:00 - 4:00 pm
Fri 1:00 - 4:00 pm
   
   
   
   
First Session  7   
 
 Brunswick  50065  PHED 1800  -  Introduction to Yoga  Peeples Teresa 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 - 9:30 am
 COFFIN 210 
First Session  10   
 
 
 Brunswick  50136  PHIL 2030  -  Intro to Ethics  Culver Catherine 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 4:30 pm
 ACS 110 
Full Term  29   
 
 Brunswick  50096  POLS 1101  -  American Government  TBA
Tue Thu 2:00 - 4:30 pm
 CORREL 108 
Full Term  25   
 Online  50097  POLS 1101  -  American Government
(Online Class)
 Wege Carl 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 Online  50247  POLS 1101  -  American Government
(Online Class)
 Wege Carl 
   
Full Term  28   
 
 Online  50074  PSYC 1101  -  Intro to General Psychology
(Online Class)
 Culley Marci 
 WEB  
Full Term  5   
 Online  50081  PSYC 1101  -  Intro to General Psychology
(Online Class)
 Myers Charlsie 
 WEB  
First Session  24   
 Online  50082  PSYC 1101  -  Intro to General Psychology
(Online Class)
 Myers Charlsie 
 WEB  
Second Session  28   
 Brunswick  50083  PSYC 1101  -  Intro to General Psychology  Pope James 
Mon 9:30 - 12:00
 CORREL 110 
 WEB  
Full Term  26   
 
 Brunswick  50088  PSYC 2103  -  Intro to Human Development  Bluhm Carla 
Mon Wed 9:30 - 12:40
 CORREL 202 
 WEB  
May Session  32   
 Online  50091  PSYC 2103  -  Intro to Human Development
(Online Class)
 Hambright Marjorie 
 WEB  
First Session  17   
 
 Brunswick  50090  PSYC 2104  -  Intro to Abnormal Psychology  Hambright Marjorie 
Mon Tue Wed Thu 11:00 - 1:30 pm
 CORREL 108 
First Session  37   
 
 Online  50075  PSYC 2105  -  Psychology of Adjustment
(Online Class)
 Culley Marci 
 WEB  
Full Term  15   
 
 Online  50089  PSYC 3010  -  Adolescent Psychology
(Online Class)
 Bluhm Carla 
 WEB  
First Session  0   
 
 Brunswick  50084  PSYC 3220  -  Drugs and Behavior  Pope James 
Thu 11:00 - 1:30 pm
 CORREL 110 
 WEB  
Full Term  34   
 
 Online  50085  PSYC 3230  -  Psychology & Nutrition
(Online Class)
 Bluhm Carla 
 WEB  
First Session  0   
 
 Online  50161  PSYC 3310  -  Social Psychology
(Online Class)
 Mannahan Kimberly 
 WEB  
Full Term  11   
 
 Online  50079  PSYC 3600  -  Counseling & Clinical PSYC
(Online Class)
 Mannahan Kimberly 
 WEB  
Full Term  2   
 
 Online  50077  PSYC 3620  -  Psychopathology
(Online Class)
 Mannahan Kimberly 
 WEB  
Full Term  9   
 
 Online  50078  PSYC 4400  -  Psychology & the Law
(Online Class)
 Mannahan Kimberly 
 WEB  
Full Term  24   
 
 Brunswick  50080  PSYC 4600  -  Special Topics in Psychology  -  Spec.Topic-PSY-Stress& WB  Myers Charlsie 
Tue 9:30 - 12:00
 JONES 207 
 WEB  
Full Term  36   
 
 Brunswick  50076  PSYC 4700  -  Psychology of Women  Culley Marci 
Tue Thu 2:00 - 4:50 pm
 CORREL 110 
Full Term  30   
 
 Online  50166  PUBA 3100  -  Decision Tools for Public Mgmt
(Online Class)
 Trussell Melissa 
 WEB  
Full Term  26   
 
 Online  50164  PUBM 3000  -  Prin of Public Mangement
(Online Class)
 Farley Heather 
 WEB  
Full Term  21   
 
 Online  50086  PUBM 3020  -  Comparative Public Mangement
(Online Class)
 Soler Beatrice 
 WEB  
Full Term  20   
 
 Online  50141  PUBM 4260  -  Ethics in Public Service
(Online Class)
 Wickersham Mary 
 WEB  
Full Term  20   
 
 Online  50163  PUBM 4500  -  Special Topics  -  Grant Writing
(Online Class)
 Runkle Elizabeth 
 WEB  
Full Term  3   
 
 Brunswick  50005  RADT 1006  -  Radiographic Postioning III  Cuffie Sheronda 
Tue Thu 9:00 - 12:00
Tue Thu 1:30 - 3:30 pm
 HS 131 
   
   
Full Term  20   
 
 Brunswick  50004  RADT 2221  -  Clin Procedures/Techniques I  Cuffie Sheronda 
 Griffith Tina 
Fri 8:00 - 12:00
Mon Wed Thu 8:00 - 5:00 pm
Wed Fri 2:00 - 10:00 pm
   
   
   
   
   
   
Full Term  20   
 
 Brunswick  50015  RDNG 3420  -  Teaching Reading in Grades 3-5  Reigner Ronald 
Mon Wed 12:15 - 3:05 pm
 CORREL 208 
Full Term  2   
 
 
 Online  50095  SOCI 3700  -  Sociology of Gender
(Online Class)
 Kolozsvari Orsolya 
 WEB  
Second Session  10   
 
 Camden  50137  SPAN 1001  -  Elementary Spanish I  Mortier Jane 
Mon Wed 11:00 - 1:30 pm
 CAM  
Full Term  23   
 Online  50138  SPAN 1001  -  Elementary Spanish I
(Online Class)
 Noetzel Lisa 
 WEB  
Full Term  1   
 
 Online  50139  SPAN 1002  -  Elementary Spanish II
(Online Class)
 Noetzel Lisa 
 WEB  
Full Term  19   
 
 Online  50140  SPAN 2001  -  Intermediate Spanish I
(Online Class)
 Noetzel Lisa 
 WEB  
Full Term  21   
 
 
 Brunswick  50019  SPED 3410  -  Special Populations in Mid Grd
(Blended Class)
 Geiken Caroline 
Classroom:
  6/6, 6/13, & 6/20
  1:00 - 2:50
Online:
  All Other Days
 
 CORREL 210 
Full Term  1   
 
 Brunswick  50062  WELL 1001  -  Nutrition and Weight Control
(Blended Class)
 Peeples Teresa 
Mon Wed 9:45 - 12:15
 CORREL 210 
First Session  28   
 Online  50063  WELL 1001  -  Nutrition and Weight Control
(Online Class)
 TBA
 WEB  
First Session  0   
 
 Brunswick  50156  WELL 1002  -  Healthy Decisions
(Blended Class)
 Peeples Joseph 
Tue Thu 8:00 - 10:45 am
 CORREL 104 
First Session  24   
 Online  50157  WELL 1002  -  Healthy Decisions
(Online Class)
 Peeples Joseph 
 WEB  
First Session  19   
eCore Classes
Campus CRN Class Instructor Days / Time Room Session Avail Seats
 
 E-Core Class  50167  COMM 1100  -  Introduction to Communication
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50168  COMM 1100  -  Introduction to Communication
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50169  COMM 1100  -  Introduction to Communication
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50170  COMM 1100  -  Introduction to Communication
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50171  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50172  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50173  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50174  ENGL 1101  -  English Composition I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50175  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50176  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50177  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50178  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50179  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50180  ENGL 1102  -  English Composition II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50181  ENGL 2111  -  World Literature I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50182  ENGL 2111  -  World Literature I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50183  ENGL 2111  -  World Literature I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50184  ENGL 2112  -  World Literature II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50185  ENGL 2131  -  American Literature I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50186  ENGL 2131  -  American Literature I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50187  ENGL 2132  -  American Literature II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50188  ENVS 2202  -  Environmental Science
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50189  ENVS 2202  -  Environmental Science
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50190  HIST 1111  -  World History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50191  HIST 1111  -  World History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50192  HIST 1111  -  World History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  2   
 E-Core Class  50193  HIST 1111  -  World History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50194  HIST 1111  -  World History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50195  HIST 1112  -  World History II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50196  HIST 1112  -  World History II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  2   
 
 E-Core Class  50197  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50198  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50199  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50200  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50201  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50202  HIST 2111  -  U.S. History I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50203  MATH 1101  -  Intro to Mathematical Modeling
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50204  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50205  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50206  MATH 1111  -  College Algebra
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50207  MATH 1113  -  Precalculus
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50208  MATH 1113  -  Precalculus
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50209  MATH 1113  -  Precalculus
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50210  MATH 1113  -  Precalculus
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50211  MATH 1401  -  Intro to Statistics
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50212  MATH 1401  -  Intro to Statistics
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50213  MATH 1501  -  Calculus I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50214  MUSC 1100  -  Music Appreciation
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50215  MUSC 1100  -  Music Appreciation
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50216  PHIL 2010  -  Intro to Philosophy
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50217  PHIL 2010  -  Intro to Philosophy
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50218  POLS 1101  -  American Government
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50219  POLS 1101  -  American Government
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50220  POLS 1101  -  American Government
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50221  POLS 1101  -  American Government
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50222  POLS 1101  -  American Government
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50223  POLS 1101  -  American Government
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50224  PSYC 1101  -  Intro to General Psychology
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50225  PSYC 1101  -  Intro to General Psychology
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50226  PSYC 1101  -  Intro to General Psychology
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50227  SOCI 1101  -  Introduction to Sociology
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50228  SOCI 1101  -  Introduction to Sociology
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50229  SOCI 1101  -  Introduction to Sociology
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50230  SOCI 1101  -  Introduction to Sociology
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50231  SPAN 2001  -  Intermediate Spanish I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50232  SPAN 2001  -  Intermediate Spanish I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 E-Core Class  50233  SPAN 2001  -  Intermediate Spanish I
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
 
 E-Core Class  50234  SPAN 2002  -  Intermediate Spanish II
(eCore Class)
 TBA
   
eLearning SummerSession  1   
CCGA GLMII 2006